2021

Officers

President
  • Kouhei Tsumoto(The University of Tokyo)
Vice-Presidents
  • Hideki Taguchi(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Atsushi Nakagawa(Osaka University)
Auditors
  • Yuji Goto(Osaka University)
  • Katsumi Maenaka(Hokkaido University)

Operating officers

General affairs
  • Chojiro Kojima(Yokohama National University)
  • Tsuyoshi Inoue(Osaka University)
Accountant
  • Genji Kurisu(Osaka University)
  • Yoshikazu Tanaka(Tohoku University)
Publicist
  • Eri Chatani(Kobe University)
  • Hitoshi Kurumizaka(The University of Tokyo)
Public relations
  • Susumu Uchiyama(Osaka University)
  • Takeshi Murata(Chiba University)
Gender equality
  • Ayori Mitsutake(Meiji University)
  • Min Yao(Hokkaido University)
Young scientists support
  • Shinya Fushinobu(The University of Tokyo)
  • Satoko Akashi(Yokohama City University)
  • Junichi Takagi(Osaka University)
  • Kenji Sugase(Kyoto University)
  • Mitsunori Ikeguchi(Yokohama City University)
  • Masaki Unno(Ibaraki University)
  • Koichi Kato(Exploratory Research Center on Life and Living Systems)
  • Masahiko Kato(Sysmex Corporation)
  • Daisuke Kohda(Kyushu University)
  • Hiroki Shirai(RIKEN Center for Computational Science)
  • Kunio Miki(Kyoto University)
  • Masafumi Yohda(Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
  • Shugo Nakamura(Toyo University)
  • Toshiya Senda(High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)
  • Yoshitsugu Shiro(University of Hyogo)
  • Haruki Nakamura(Osaka University)

Miscellaneous

Election administration
  • Junichi Takagi(Osaka University)
  • Kenji Sugase(Kyoto University)
Organizer of 21st PSSJ Annual Meeting
  • Mineyuki Mizuguchi(University of Toyama)
Organizer of 22nd PSSJ Annual Meeting
  • Toshiya Senda(High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)
Chief Editor of PSSJ Archives
  • Tomoki Matsuda(Osaka University)

Delegates

  • Chojiro Kojima (Yokohama National University)
  • Tsuyoshi Inoue (Osaka University)
  • Genji Kurisu (Osaka University)
  • Yoshikazu Tanaka (Tohoku University)
  • Eri Chatani (Kobe University)
  • Kurumizaka (The University of Tokyo)
  • Susumu Uchiyama (Osaka University)
  • Takeshi Murata (Chiba University)
  • Ayori Mitsutake (Meiji University)
  • Min Yao (Hokkaido University)
  • Shinya Fushinobu (The University of Tokyo)
  • Akashi (Yokohama City University)
  • Junichi Takagi (Osaka University)
  • Sugase (Kyoto University)
  • Koichi Kato (Exploratory Research Center on Life and Living Systems)
  • Daisuke Kohda (Kyushu University)
  • Kunio Miki (Kyoto University)
  • Masafumi Yohda (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
  • Shugo Nakamura (Toyo University)
  • Toshiya Senda (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)
  • Yoshitsugu Shiro (University of Hyogo)
  • Haruki Nakamura (Osaka University)

Current Officers and Delegates