2022

Officers

President
  • Atsushi Nakagawa(Osaka University)
Vice-Presidents
  • Susumu Uchiyama(Osaka University)
  • Hiroki Shirai(RIKEN)
Auditors
  • Junichi Takagi(Osaka University)
  • Kouhei Tsumoto(The University of Tokyo)

Operating officers

General affairs
  • Tsuyoshi Inoue(Osaka University)
  • Kenji Inaba(Tohoku University)
Accountant
  • Yoshikazu Tanaka(Tohoku University)
  • Eri Chatani(Kobe University)
Publicist
  • Hitoshi Kurumizaka(The University of Tokyo)
  • Katsumi Maenaka(Hokkaido University)
Public relations
  • Takeshi Murata(Chiba University)
  • Masafumi Yohda(Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
Gender equality
  • Min Yao(Hokkaido University)
  • Saeko Yanaka(Institute for Molecular Science)
Young scientists support
  • Satoko Akashi(Yokohama City University)
  • Eriko Nango(Tohoku University)
  • Takayuki Kato(Osaka University)
  • Yuji Goto(Osaka University)
  • Yoshitsugu Shiro(University of Hyogo)
  • Kenji Sugase(Kyoto University)
  • Toshiya Senda(High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)
  • Hideki Taguchi(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Shugo Nakamura(Toyo University)
  • Haruki Nakamura(Osaka University)
  • Terukazu Nogi(Yokohama City University)
  • Shinya Fushinobu(The University of Tokyo)
  • Yoshitake Maeda(Bristol-Myers Squibb)
  • Ayori Mitsutake(Meiji University)

Miscellaneous

Election administration
  • Kenji Sugase(Kyoto University)
  • Hideki Taguchi(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Organizer of 22nd PSSJ Annual Meeting
  • Toshiya Senda(High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)
Organizer of 23rd PSSJ Annual Meeting
  • Hidekazu Hiroaki(Nagoya University)
Chief Editor of PSSJ Archives
  • Tomoki Matsuda(Osaka University)

Delegates

  • Satoko Akashi (Yokohama City University)
  • Kenji Inaba (Tohoku University)
  • Tsuyoshi Inoue (Osaka University)
  • Hitoshi Kurumizaka (The University of Tokyo)
  • Yuji Goto (Osaka University)
  • Yoshitsugu Shiro (University of Hyogo)
  • Kenji Sugase (Kyoto University)
  • Toshiya Senda (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)
  • Hideki Taguchi (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Yoshikazu Tanaka (Tohoku University)
  • Eri Chatani (Kobe University)
  • Shugo Nakamura (Toyo University)
  • Haruki Nakamura (Osaka University)
  • Eriko Nango (Tohoku University)
  • Shinya Fushinobu (The University of Tokyo)
  • Katsumi Maenaka (Hokkaido University)
  • Ayori Mitsutake (Meiji University)
  • Takeshi Murata (Chiba University)
  • Min Yao (Hokkaido University)
  • Saeko Yanaka (Institute for Molecular Science)

Past Officers and Delegates