Officers

President
  • Kouhei Tsumoto(The University of Tokyo)
Vice-Presidents
  • Hideki Taguchi(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Atsushi Nakagawa(Osaka University)
Auditors
  • Yuji Goto(Osaka University)
  • Katsumi Maenaka(Hokkaido University)

Operating officers

General affairs
  • Toshiya Senda(High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)
  • Chojiro Kojima(Yokohama National University)
Accountant
  • Kenji Inaba(Tohoku University)
  • Genji Kurisu(Osaka University)
Publicist
  • Terukazu Nogi(Yokohama City University)
  • Eri Chatani(Kobe University)
Public relations
  • Tsuyoshi Inoue(Osaka University)
  • Susumu Uchiyama(Osaka University)
Gender equality
  • Kentaro Shiraki(University of Tsukuba)
  • Ayori Mitsutake(Meiji University)
Young scientists support
  • Min Yao(Hokkaido University)
  • Shinya Fushinobu(The University of Tokyo)
  • Mitsunori Ikeguchi(Yokohama City University)
  • So Iwata(Kyoto University)
  • Masaki Unno(Ibaraki University)
  • Toshiya Endo(Kyoto Sangyo University)
  • Koichi Kato(Exploratory Research Center on Life and Living Systems)
  • Masahiko Kato(Sysmex Corporation)
  • Daisuke Kohda(Kyushu University)
  • Hiroki Shirai(Astellas Pharma Co.)
  • Junichi Takagi(Osaka University)
  • Haruki Nakamura(Osaka University)
  • Osamu Nureki(The University of Tokyo)
  • Hidekazu Hiroaki(Nagoya University)
  • Kunio Miki(Kyoto University)
  • Masafumi Yohda(Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)

Miscellaneous

Election administration
  • Hidekazu Hiroaki(Nagoya University)
  • Junichi Takagi(Osaka University)
Organizer of 20th PSSJ Annual Meeting
  • Masafumi Yohda(Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
Organizer of 21th PSSJ Annual Meeting
  • Mineyuki Mizuguchi(University of Toyama)
Chief Editor of PSSJ Archives
  • Tomoki Matsuda(Osaka University)

Delegates

  • Toshiya Senda(High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)
  • Chojiro Kojima(Yokohama National University)
  • Kenji Inaba(Tohoku University)
  • Genji Kurisu(Osaka University)
  • Terukazu Nogi(Yokohama City University)
  • Eri Chatani(Kobe University)
  • Tsuyoshi Inoue(Osaka University)
  • Susumu Uchiyama(Osaka University)
  • Kentaro Shiraki(University of Tsukuba)
  • Ayori Mitsutake(Meiji University)
  • Min Yao(Hokkaido University)
  • Shinya Fushinobu(The University of Tokyo)
  • Hidekazu Hiroaki(Nagoya University)
  • Junichi Takagi(Osaka University)
  • So Iwata(Kyoto University)
  • Toshiya Endo(Kyoto Sangyo University)
  • Koichi Kato(Exploratory Research Center on Life and Living Systems)
  • Daisuke Kohda(Kyushu University)
  • Haruki Nakamura(Osaka University)
  • Osamu Nureki(The University of Tokyo)
  • Kunio Miki(Kyoto University)
  • Masafumi Yohda(Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)