2021
Officers
- President
-
- Kouhei Tsumoto(The University of Tokyo)
- Vice-Presidents
-
- Hideki Taguchi(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
- Atsushi Nakagawa(Osaka University)
- Auditors
-
- Yuji Goto(Osaka University)
- Katsumi Maenaka(Hokkaido University)
Operating officers
- General affairs
-
- Chojiro Kojima(Yokohama National University)
- Tsuyoshi Inoue(Osaka University)
- Accountant
-
- Genji Kurisu(Osaka University)
- Yoshikazu Tanaka(Tohoku University)
- Publicist
-
- Eri Chatani(Kobe University)
- Hitoshi Kurumizaka(The University of Tokyo)
- Public relations
-
- Susumu Uchiyama(Osaka University)
- Takeshi Murata(Chiba University)
- Gender equality
-
- Ayori Mitsutake(Meiji University)
- Min Yao(Hokkaido University)
- Young scientists support
-
- Shinya Fushinobu(The University of Tokyo)
- Satoko Akashi(Yokohama City University)
-
- Junichi Takagi(Osaka University)
- Kenji Sugase(Kyoto University)
- Mitsunori Ikeguchi(Yokohama City University)
- Masaki Unno(Ibaraki University)
- Koichi Kato(Exploratory Research Center on Life and Living Systems)
- Masahiko Kato(Sysmex Corporation)
- Daisuke Kohda(Kyushu University)
- Hiroki Shirai(RIKEN Center for Computational Science)
- Kunio Miki(Kyoto University)
- Masafumi Yohda(Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
- Shugo Nakamura(Toyo University)
- Toshiya Senda(High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)
- Yoshitsugu Shiro(University of Hyogo)
- Haruki Nakamura(Osaka University)
Miscellaneous
- Election administration
-
- Junichi Takagi(Osaka University)
- Kenji Sugase(Kyoto University)
- Organizer of 21st PSSJ Annual Meeting
-
- Mineyuki Mizuguchi(University of Toyama)
- Organizer of 22nd PSSJ Annual Meeting
-
- Toshiya Senda(High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)
- Chief Editor of PSSJ Archives
-
- Tomoki Matsuda(Osaka University)
Delegates
- AKASHI Satoko (Yokohama City University)
- CHATANI Eri (Kobe University)
- FUSHINOBU Shinya (The University of Tokyo)
- INOUE Tsuyoshi (Osaka University)
- KATO Koichi (Exploratory Research Center on Life and Living Systems)
- KOHDA Daisuke (Kyushu University)
- KOJIMA Chojiro (Yokohama National University)
- KURISU Genji (Osaka University)
- KURUMIZAKA Hitoshi (The University of Tokyo)
- MIKI Kunio (Kyoto University)
- MITSUTAKE Ayori (Meiji University)
- MURATA Takeshi (Chiba University)
- NAKAMURA Haruki (Osaka University)
- NAKAMURA Shugo (Toyo University)
- SENDA Toshiya (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)
- SHIRO Yoshitsugu (University of Hyogo)
- SUGASE Kenji (Kyoto University)
- TAKAGI Junichi (Osaka University)
- TANAKA Yoshikazu (Tohoku University)
- UCHIYAMA Susumu (Osaka University)
- YAO Min (Hokkaido University)
- YOHDA Masafumi (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
Current Officers and Delegates